2017 QBE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF SPEED
SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 23 - 26
|
|
PERIOD 2 / PERIOD 3 500cc, 700cc & UNLIMITED / PERIOD 4 350cc & 750cc Leg 4 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | ||||||||||||
3 | Jim SCAYSBROOK (NSW) | 2:08.089 | 1:59.418 | 1:59.835 | 1:59.369 | 1:58.863 | 1:57.574 | ||||||||||||
5 | Ivan HOEY (NSW) | 2:08.576 | 1:54.432 | 1:55.275 | 1:53.678 | 1:56.129 | 1:53.563 | ||||||||||||
6 | James MCINTOSH (NZ) | 2:20.791 | 2:10.848 | 2:10.792 | 2:11.081 | 2:10.383 | 2:10.310 | ||||||||||||
9 | John IMRIE (NSW) | 2:26.176 | 2:17.672 | 2:18.418 | |||||||||||||||
29 | David WOOLSEY (NSW) | 2:01.509 | 1:55.958 | 1:56.073 | 1:56.332 | 1:55.004 | 1:54.601 | ||||||||||||
33 | Wayne GOW (NSW) | 1:58.636 | 1:53.137 | 1:52.769 | 1:51.896 | 1:51.925 | 1:52.309 | ||||||||||||
38 | Clinton TAYLOR (QLD) | 2:09.754 | 2:00.971 | 2:01.251 | 1:58.282 | 1:58.270 | 1:57.226 | ||||||||||||
41 | Bob ROSENTHAL (VIC) | 2:03.605 | 1:54.584 | 1:55.383 | 1:54.533 | 1:56.142 | 1:55.920 | ||||||||||||
48 | Mick NEASON (NSW) | 2:04.679 | 1:58.430 | 1:57.646 | 1:57.350 | 1:57.271 | 1:57.434 | ||||||||||||
51 | David CAMPBELL (NSW) | 2:11.691 | 2:05.780 | 2:04.764 | 2:02.540 | 2:03.415 | 2:02.330 | ||||||||||||
52 | John WILLMORE (TAS) | 2:13.717 | 2:04.817 | 2:03.232 | 2:03.129 | 2:02.620 | 2:02.262 | ||||||||||||
53A | Keith WOOD (QLD) | 2:16.408 | 2:04.404 | 2:04.282 | 2:03.526 | 2:02.820 | 2:02.126 | ||||||||||||
54 | Max THOMPSON (QLD) | 2:26.367 | |||||||||||||||||
59 | Phil BREWER (QLD) | 2:08.438 | 2:01.523 | 2:01.303 | 2:02.087 | 2:00.221 | 1:59.777 | ||||||||||||
61 | Roly ORR (NSW) | 2:08.664 | 1:58.466 | 1:58.902 | 1:58.343 | 1:58.817 | 1:58.874 | ||||||||||||
66 | Aaiden COOTE (VIC) | 1:54.924 | 1:49.409 | 1:48.675 | 1:50.828 | 1:51.403 | 1:52.391 | ||||||||||||
138 | Gary ELLEM (QLD) | 2:13.032 | 2:05.447 | 2:05.530 | 2:04.973 | 2:06.074 | 2:05.585 | ||||||||||||
162 | Stacey HEANEY (VIC) | 2:02.889 | 1:56.148 | 1:55.967 | 1:56.791 | 1:56.266 | 1:57.684 | ||||||||||||
262 | Dave KAVNEY (QLD) | 2:18.983 | 2:10.827 | 2:11.037 | 2:10.717 | 2:10.483 | 2:10.339 | ||||||||||||
303 | Andre DEUBEL (NSW) | 2:01.383 | 1:55.044 | 1:54.994 | 1:56.656 | 1:57.345 | 1:54.813 | ||||||||||||
311 | Dan GLEESON (SA) | 2:08.832 | 2:01.453 | 1:59.074 | 1:59.459 | 1:58.832 | 1:59.693 | ||||||||||||
327 | Danny AHERN (SA) | 2:11.041 | 2:02.875 | 2:03.995 | 2:04.379 | 2:04.435 | 2:03.184 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Craig Johnston |